Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

E FARADAY LIMITED

Company number 03748935

Registered office address
Unit 29 The Metro Centre, Woodston Industrial Park, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England, PE2 7UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2022
due by 17 April 2022

Last statement dated 3 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
  • 80300 - Investigation activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIV SECURITY (UK) LIMITED 08 Apr 1999 - 02 Mar 2021