Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAVE THE CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL

Company number 03732267

Registered office address
St Vincent House, 30 Orange Street, London, WC2H 7HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2024
due by 26 March 2024

Last statement dated 12 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INTERNATIONAL SAVE THE CHILDREN ALLIANCE CHARITY 12 Mar 1999 - 05 Jul 2010