THE WEST BERKSHIRE BREWERY PLC

Company number 03667842

Registered office address
8th Floor South Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 8LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last statement dated 16 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WEST BERKSHIRE BREWERY LIMITED 17 Nov 2014 - 17 Nov 2014
THE WEST BERKSHIRE BREWERY COMPANY LTD 16 Nov 1998 - 17 Nov 2014