Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIKE REPUBLIC LIMITED

Company number 03623058

Registered office address
100 Liverpool Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 2AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2022
due by 10 September 2022

Last statement dated 27 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
POPXPRESS LIMITED 01 Jun 2009 - 28 Jan 2010
POPXPRESS NEW STREET LIMITED 11 Nov 2005 - 01 Jun 2009
PODXPRESS NEW STREET LIMITED 02 Nov 2005 - 11 Nov 2005
GO DIGITAL LIMITED 27 Aug 1998 - 02 Nov 2005