Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VALUES ACADEMY

Company number 03618159

Registered office address
15 Key Hill, Hockley, Birmingham, B18 5PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 August 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2022
due by 22 August 2022

Last statement dated 8 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COLLEGIATE CENTRE FOR VALUES EDUCATION FOR LIFE 01 Jun 2005 - 30 May 2013
THE CENTRE FOR VALUES EDUCATION FOR LIFE 19 Aug 1998 - 01 Jun 2005