Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANCHESTER ISLAMIC EDUCATIONAL TRUST LTD

Company number 03544402

Registered office address
Hartley Hall, Alexandra Road South, Manchester, M16 8NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCHESTER ISLAMIC HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS LTD 09 Apr 1998 - 13 May 1998