Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPITAL LIFE FUNERAL PLANNING LTD

Company number 03534103

Registered office address
Brooke Court Lower Meadow Road, Handforth, Wilmslow, England, SK9 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2022
due by 29 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 29 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ENERTEL LIMITED 06 Apr 2001 - 30 Jun 2017
COMPUTER ASSISTED MARKETING COMPANY LTD 10 Nov 1998 - 06 Apr 2001
SPI (COMMUNICATIONS) LIMITED 24 Mar 1998 - 10 Nov 1998