Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTH MIDLANDS CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 03525554

Registered office address
Concord Limited, Cardiff House, Cardiff Road, Barry, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF63 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2023
due by 15 January 2023

Last statement dated 1 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STRATAGEM CASTINGS LIMITED 05 Oct 1998 - 09 Jul 2003
STRATAGEM INDUSTRIAL CASTINGS LIMITED 22 Sep 1998 - 05 Oct 1998
DIALMODE (160) LIMITED 11 Mar 1998 - 22 Sep 1998