Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WAI YIN SOCIETY

Company number 03479994

Registered office address
66-68 Swan Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M4 5JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 December 2022
due by 7 January 2023

Last statement dated 24 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WAI YIN CHINESE WOMEN SOCIETY 12 Dec 1997 - 31 Jan 2014