Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERNET WATCH FOUNDATION

Company number 03426366

Registered office address
Discovery House Chivers Way, Histon, Cambridge, CB24 9ZR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2023
due by 6 August 2023

Last statement dated 23 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 84230 - Justice and judicial activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNET WATCH FOUNDATION LIMITED 30 Oct 1998 - 13 Jan 2005
CATCHROPE LIMITED 29 Aug 1997 - 30 Oct 1998