Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE HEAT RESISTANT GLASS CO LIMITED

Company number 03389974

Registered office address
269 Church Street, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 3PB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 July 2019
due by 19 July 2019

Last statement dated 5 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
H.R.G. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 01 Sep 2000 - 23 Jul 2001
THE STOVE COMPANY LIMITED 20 Jun 1997 - 01 Sep 2000