Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GREENWICH FOUNDATION FOR THE OLD ROYAL NAVAL COLLEGE

Company number 03340541

Registered office address
2 Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, London, SE10 9LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2024
due by 21 March 2024

Last statement dated 7 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GREENWICH FOUNDATION FOR THE ROYAL NAVAL COLLEGE 20 Mar 1997 - 01 Jul 2003