Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEARTLANDS POWER LIMITED

Company number 03335516

Registered office address
Moor Lane, Derby, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 March 2019
due by 15 March 2019

Last statement dated 1 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SPENDMAJOR LIMITED 18 Mar 1997 - 07 Apr 1997