Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEPUY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03319712

Registered office address
St Anthonys Road, Beeston, Leeds West Yorkshire, LS11 8DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2023
due by 18 February 2023

Last statement dated 4 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DEPUY INTERNATIONAL (1997) LIMITED 13 May 1997 - 13 Jun 1997