Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & A DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03314176

Registered office address
A&a Drain Services Ltd, Unit 10 Highfield Road Industrial, Estate ,Highfield Road, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 9ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2023
due by 23 February 2023

Last statement dated 9 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names
Name Period
A & A TANK DRAIN SERVICES LTD. 06 Feb 1997 - 20 Apr 2000