Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WALTHAMSTOW PUMPHOUSE MUSEUM

Company number 03299935

Registered office address
10 South Access Road, Walthamstow, London, E17 8AX
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
6 April 2021
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
8 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PUMP HOUSE STEAM AND TRANSPORT MUSEUM TRUST 15 Jan 2003 - 02 Aug 2011
TRANSTEC 2000 08 Jan 1997 - 15 Jan 2003