Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL MEDIA GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03296557

Registered office address
30 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2022
due by 10 January 2023

Last statement dated 27 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL RADIO SERVICES LIMITED 30 Oct 2008 - 01 Apr 2021
GCAP MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED 11 May 2005 - 30 Oct 2008
GWR RADIO SERVICES LIMITED 18 Feb 1997 - 11 May 2005
OVAL (1157) LIMITED 27 Dec 1996 - 18 Feb 1997