Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY

Company number 03285547

Registered office address
Hope Park Liverpool, L16 9JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2022
due by 6 February 2022

Last statement dated 23 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVERPOOL HOPE 13 Oct 1997 - 22 Aug 2005
LIVERPOOL INSTITUTE OF HIGHER EDUCATION 29 Nov 1996 - 13 Oct 1997