Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREATER MANCHESTER SPORTS PARTNERSHIP

Company number 03258930

Registered office address
Greatersport, The National Squash Centre And Regional Arena, Rowsley Street, Manchester, England, M11 3FF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2023
due by 20 October 2023

Last statement dated 6 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GREATER MANCHESTER YOUTH GAMES 04 Oct 1996 - 24 Feb 2000