Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTRAL HERTFORDSHIRE YMCA

Company number 03258321

Registered office address
Charter House, Charter Place, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, WD17 2RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2022
due by 8 October 2022

Last statement dated 24 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WELWYN HATFIELD YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION 02 Oct 1996 - 01 Feb 2007