Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGE UK LAMBETH

Company number 03252067

Registered office address
Third Floor, 336 Brixton Road, London, SW9 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2022
due by 10 November 2022

Last statement dated 27 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN LAMBETH 19 Sep 1996 - 26 Jul 2013