Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARERS TRUST TYNE & WEAR

Company number 03245594

Registered office address
The Old School, Smailes Lane, Highfield, Rowlands Gill, Tyne And Wear, NE39 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2023
due by 18 September 2023

Last statement dated 4 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GATESHEAD CROSSROADS CARING FOR CARERS 02 Nov 2005 - 23 Apr 2021
GATESHEAD CROSSROADS 04 Nov 1997 - 02 Nov 2005
GATESHEAD CROSSROADS CARE LIMITED 04 Sep 1996 - 04 Nov 1997