Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEST LONDON YMCA

Company number 03244611

Registered office address
49 Victoria Road, Surbiton, Surrey, England, KT6 4NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2022
due by 16 September 2022

Last statement dated 2 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EALING & DISTRICT YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION 02 Sep 1996 - 15 Nov 1999