Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEEDS THEATRE IN EDUCATION COMPANY

Company number 03240838

Registered office address
C/O Parklands Primary School, Dufton Approach, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS14 6ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2022
due by 5 September 2022

Last statement dated 22 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE THEATRE IN EDUCATION COMPANY 22 Aug 1996 - 23 Mar 2010