Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GGL GROUP NUMBER TWO LIMITED

Company number 03219943

Registered office address
70 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 3JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GROSVENOR GROUP LIMITED 09 Jan 2004 - 08 Oct 2020
GROSVENOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Mar 2000 - 09 Jan 2004
GROSVENOR LIMITED 18 Jun 1999 - 01 Mar 2000
GROSVENOR WORLDWIDE PROPERTIES LIMITED 03 Jul 1996 - 18 Jun 1999