INTERNATIONAL FRIENDS OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF IRELAND LIMITED

Company number 03195458

Registered office address
Unit 6 The Mead Business Centre, Mead Lane, Hertford, Herts, SG13 7BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2022
due by 31 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH FRIENDS OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF IRELAND 14 Oct 2016 - 24 Sep 2020
BRITISH FRIENDS FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF IRELAND 10 Oct 2016 - 14 Oct 2016
THE BRITISH FUND FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF IRELAND 08 May 1996 - 10 Oct 2016