Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURORA METRO ARTS AND MEDIA LTD.

Company number 03184467

Registered office address
80 Hill Rise Hill Rise, Richmond, Surrey, England, TW10 6UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2023
due by 15 December 2023

Last statement dated 1 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
WOMEN'S THEATRE WORKSHOP (LONDON) LTD. 11 Apr 1996 - 16 May 2008