Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORN TRAINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 03182459

Registered office address
1 Dunelm Rise, Durhamgate, Spennymoor, England, DL16 6FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2022
due by 10 April 2022

Last statement dated 27 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORN SKILL SHOP LIMITED 07 May 1996 - 20 Jul 1998
MONBERY LIMITED 03 Apr 1996 - 07 May 1996