Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMBASSADORS FOOTBALL LIMITED

Company number 03172553

Registered office address
Claremont House, St Georges Road, Bolton, Lancashire, BL1 2BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2023
due by 8 March 2023

Last statement dated 22 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
AMBASSADORS IN SPORT 14 Mar 1996 - 07 Aug 2013