Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RUTH WINSTON CENTRE

Company number 03168660

Registered office address
190 Green Lanes, Palmers Green, London, N13 5UE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2024
due by 20 March 2024

Last statement dated 6 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHGATE OLD PEOPLE'S WELFARE COMMITTEE 06 Mar 1996 - 02 Feb 2007