Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ACADEMY OF MEDICAL ROYAL COLLEGES

Company number 03166361

Registered office address
10 Dallington Street, London, EC1V 0DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
  • 86210 - General medical practice activities
  • 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARIS (53) LIMITED 29 Feb 1996 - 18 Jun 1996