Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAWSO LTD

Company number 03152590

Registered office address
Unit 4, Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street, Cardiff Bay, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 5SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACK ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN STEP OUT LTD 30 Jan 1996 - 24 Jan 2012