Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMEY METERING LIMITED

Company number 03131192

Registered office address
Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICES (E&CS) LIMITED 28 Jan 2011 - 29 May 2014
UNITED UTILITIES UTILITY SOLUTIONS (E&CS) LIMITED 17 Nov 2009 - 28 Jan 2011
UNITED UTILITIES NETWORKS LIMITED 12 Jan 2001 - 17 Nov 2009
WATER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Jan 1996 - 12 Jan 2001
INHOCO 461 LIMITED 27 Nov 1995 - 18 Jan 1996