Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ITV STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 03106525

Registered office address
Itv White City, 201 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2023
due by 27 July 2023

Last statement dated 13 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ITV PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 29 Dec 2006 - 22 Dec 2008
GRANADA MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 26 Sep 1995 - 29 Dec 2006