Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIRGIN MONEY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03087587

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Gosforth, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, United Kingdom, NE3 4PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN MONEY HOLDINGS (UK) PLC 24 Jul 2014 - 09 Aug 2022
VIRGIN MONEY HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 21 Jul 2005 - 24 Jul 2014
VIRGIN MONEY GROUP LIMITED 04 Feb 2002 - 21 Jul 2005
VIRGIN DIRECT LIMITED 26 Sep 1995 - 04 Feb 2002
SPEED 6038 LIMITED 04 Aug 1995 - 26 Sep 1995