Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PETRO-CANADA ENERGY NORTH SEA LIMITED

Company number 03084447

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2022
due by 23 May 2022

Last statement dated 9 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
INTREPID ENERGY NORTH SEA LIMITED 21 Jun 1996 - 28 Jun 2004
LYNCH ENERGY LIMITED 26 Jul 1995 - 21 Jun 1996