Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIRECT CORPORATE CLOTHING PLC

Company number 03073214

Registered office address
Direct 2 Industrial Park, Roway Lane, Oldbury, West Midlands, B69 3ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2023
due by 3 August 2023

Last statement dated 20 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECT CORPORATE CLOTHING LIMITED 17 May 1999 - 09 May 2007
J.B.I.S. LIMITED 17 Jan 1997 - 17 May 1999
HAMILTON MAIL ORDER LIMITED 27 Jun 1995 - 17 Jan 1997