Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HI2 LIMITED

Company number 03059601

Registered office address
The Courtyard, Chapel Lane, Bodicote, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 4DB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 May 2019
due by 29 May 2019

Last statement dated 15 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TVML LIMITED 19 Jan 1996 - 25 Sep 2000
THE VIRTUAL WORLDS PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED 14 Aug 1995 - 19 Jan 1996
THE ENGINE ROOM LIMITED 22 May 1995 - 14 Aug 1995