Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OCS GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 03056469

Registered office address
Unit 5 The Enterprise Centre, Kelvin Lane, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, England, RH10 9PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
  • 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
  • 81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OCS LIMITED 28 Mar 2002 - 30 Jun 2006
OCS SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Mar 2000 - 28 Mar 2002
OCS CLEANING MIDLANDS & NORTH LIMITED 15 May 1995 - 31 Mar 2000