Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DIAMOND CENTRE FOR DISABLED RIDERS

Company number 03042659

Registered office address
Woodmansterne Road, Carshalton, Surrey, SM5 4DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 April 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2023
due by 20 April 2023

Last statement dated 6 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DIAMOND CENTRE FOR HANDICAPPED RIDERS 06 Apr 1995 - 20 Jun 2005