Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POPULATION MATTERS

Company number 03019081

Registered office address
The Chandlery, 50 Westminster Bridge Road, London, England, SE1 7QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2025
due by 21 February 2025

Last statement dated 7 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OPTIMUM POPULATION TRUST 01 Dec 2005 - 08 Jun 2023
OPTIMUM POPULATION TRUST LIMITED 07 Feb 1995 - 01 Dec 2005