Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIERA CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03017258

Registered office address
3rd Floor, Queensberry House, 3 Old Burlington Street, London, England, W1S 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLEMAGNE CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED 24 Nov 2017 - 01 Dec 2017
FIERA CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED 23 Nov 2017 - 24 Nov 2017
CHARLEMAGNE CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED 30 May 2001 - 23 Nov 2017
REGENT EUROPE ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 28 Jun 2000 - 30 May 2001
REGENT FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD 06 Nov 1996 - 28 Jun 2000
REGENT KINGPIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 20 Apr 1995 - 06 Nov 1996
MATCHLUXURY LIMITED 02 Feb 1995 - 20 Apr 1995