Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

K2 PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 03013255

Registered office address
2a Eastlands Industrial Estate, Leiston, England, IP16 4LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MEILLEUR PROMOTIONS LIMITED 24 Jan 1995 - 15 Feb 1996