Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BTL-UK LTD

Company number 02996260

Registered office address
Mpt House Brunswick Road, Cobbs Wood Industrial Estate, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2023
due by 25 July 2023

Last statement dated 11 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
02996260 LIMITED 05 Jun 2020 - 09 Jun 2020
DUNLOP BTL LIMITED 31 Mar 2015 - 05 Jun 2020
MEDWAY (UK) LTD 12 Apr 2012 - 31 Mar 2015
MEDWAY POWER TRANSMISSION LIMITED 19 Jan 2001 - 12 Apr 2012
MEDWAY BEARINGS & POWER TRANSMISSION LIMITED 29 Nov 1994 - 19 Jan 2001