Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEECHFIELD BRANDS LIMITED

Company number 02953704

Registered office address
Silverpoint, Moor Street, Bury, England, BL9 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2022
due by 11 August 2022

Last statement dated 28 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
Previous company names
Name Period
BEECHFIELD CAP COMPANY LIMITED 21 Aug 2002 - 24 Dec 2002
BEECHFIELD BRANDS LIMITED 07 Aug 2002 - 21 Aug 2002
BEECHFIELD CAP COMPANY LIMITED 12 Sep 1994 - 07 Aug 2002
BROOKFIELD CAP COMPANY LIMITED 28 Jul 1994 - 12 Sep 1994