Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR UK LIMITED

Company number 02946689

Registered office address
Steve Young, Enterprise House, Vicarage Road, Egham, Surrey, TW20 9FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2022
due by 13 July 2022

Last statement dated 29 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR LONDON LIMITED 04 Jul 1994 - 20 Nov 1995