Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCNEIL HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02930463

Registered office address
50-100 Holmers Farm Way, High Wycombe, England, HP12 4EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2023
due by 16 August 2023

Last statement dated 2 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
PFIZER CONSUMER HEALTH PRODUCTS COMPANY 27 Sep 2001 - 01 Oct 2007
WARNER-LAMBERT CONSUMER HEALTH PRODUCTS COMPANY 09 Jul 1996 - 27 Sep 2001
WARNER WELLCOME CONSUMER HEALTH PRODUCTS (PONTYPOOL) COMPANY 13 May 1994 - 09 Jul 1996