Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLO BEEF PROCESSORS UK

Company number 02925718

Registered office address
Anglo Beef Processors, Battlefield Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
5 May 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 April 2007

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2023
due by 19 May 2023

Last statement dated 5 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO BEEF PROCESSORS 17 Feb 1995 - 30 Sep 2011
PANALOT LIMITED 05 May 1994 - 17 Feb 1995