Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MA MUSIC, LEISURE & TRAVEL LTD

Company number 02923699

Registered office address
St Jude's Church, Dulwich Road, London, England, SE24 0PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2023
due by 24 April 2023

Last statement dated 10 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
MA BUSINESS & LEISURE LTD 13 Feb 2012 - 30 Mar 2016
A&D MEDIA LIMITED 07 Apr 1995 - 13 Feb 2012
VISA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 28 Apr 1994 - 07 Apr 1995