Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROCK COMPLIANCE LIMITED

Company number 02902353

Registered office address
Rock Compliance Limited, Pure Offices Nottingham Sherwood Business Park, Lake View Drive, Nottingham, England, NG15 0DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACP ENVIRONMENTAL LTD 13 Jul 2015 - 31 Dec 2020
ACP WATER TREATMENT LTD. 24 Feb 1994 - 13 Jul 2015